[1094527]

Association of Ukrainian Cities - all-Ukrainian union of local self-government bodies - unites about 400 towns and cities.
Інформаційний портал ТЕПЛИЙ ДІМ - TEPLYDIM Information Portal
Міжгалузева асоціація Укртеплокомуненерго

AEA

Municipal Heating Reform in Ukraine

Energy Efficient Schools Project Phase II

Participating schools: 11 schools of Kyiv, 11 schools of Dnipropetrovsk, and 33 schools of 20 cities where DTEK is present.

Kyiv schools

  1. School 67 (Solomyansky rayon)
  2. School 72 (Svyatoshynsky rayon)
  3. School  90 (Pechersky rayon)
  4. School 113 (Darnytsky rayon)
  5. School  118 "Vsesvit" (Podilsky rayon)
  6. School 163 (Shevchenkivsky rayon)
  7. School 251 (Desnyansky rayon)
  8. Lyceum 227 (Golosiivsky rayon)
  9. School 234 (Dniprovsky rayon)
  10. School 233 (Obolonsky rayon)
  11. School 285 (Obolonsky rayon)

 

Dnipropetrovsk schools

  1. School 11
  2. School 13
  3. School 28
  4. School 29
  5. School 83 
  6. School 111 
  7. School 112 
  8. School 115
  9. School 120
  10. School 141
  11. School 142

 

33 schools of 20 cities where DTEK is present

Group І "Western Ukraine"

  1. Dobrotvir (Lviv Oblast)
  2. Burshtyn (Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast): school 2
  3. Burshtyn (Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast): school 3
  4. Ladyzhyn (Vinnytska Oblast): school 1
  5. Ladyzhyn (Vinnytsia Oblast): school 2

Group ІІ "South"

  1. Zelenodolsk (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast): Apostolivsky Rayon Lyceum
  2. Energodar (Zaporizhzhia Oblast): school 1
  3. Energodar (Zaporizhzhia Oblast): school 2

Group ІІІ "Dnipro"

  1. Pavlograd (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast): lyceum
  2. Pavlograd (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast): school 4
  3. Verbki village (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast): Verbki school
  4. Bohdanivka village (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)
  5. Pershotravensk (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast): school 1
  6. Pershotravensk (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast): school 2
  7. Petropavlivka settlement (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast): school 2
  8. Brahynivka village (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)
  9. Ternivka (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast): school 7
  10. Ternivka (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast): school 4

Group IV "Donetsk"

  1. Dobropillia (Donetsk Oblast): school 6
  2. Dobropillia (Donetsk Oblast): school 19
  3. Mospino (Donetsk Oblast): school 151
  4. Mospino (Donetsk Oblast): school 152 
  5. Kirovske (Donetsk Oblast): school 1
  6. Kirovske (Donetsk Oblast): school 2
  7. Zugres (Donetsk Oblast): lyceum 3
  8. Zugres (Donetsk): school 9

Group V "Sverdlovsk"

  1. Sverdlovsk (Luhansk Oblast): school 7
  2. Sverdlovsk (Luhansk Oblast): school 1
  3. Rovenki (Luhansk Oblast): gymnasium 1
  4. Rovenki (Luhansk Oblast): school 8
  5. Rovenki (Luhansk Oblast): school 12

Group VI "Luhansk"

  1. Schastia (Luhansk Oblast): school 56
  2. Petrivka settlement (Luhansk Oblast): school 1

 

Back to page top